Website Manager

Content

National - Federal-Liberty                                                                                                                                                             CFA - Week #10 - First Round                                                                   October 26-27, 2019

CFA Football League

Game

Game Time

C

Squad

Seed

Playoff Teams

Score

Score

Playoff Teams

Seed

First Round

 

 

 

 

 

First Round

 

 

First Round

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Away Team

 

 

Home Team

 

10/26 Back-Up Site: Central Dauphin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

F

PW

5

West Perry Mustangs

13

19

Hershey Trojans

4

Hershey Memorial Football Field - Gates Open 11:00 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

F

P

8

Seven Sorrows Eagles

0

38

East Pennsboro Panthers

1

550 Homestead Road, Hershey, PA 17033

Game #3

3:00 PM

F

M

5

Hershey Trojans

26

43

Middletown Blue Raiders

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Game #1

1:00 PM

L

PW

8

Scotland Broncos

6

33

Dover Eagles

1

Mayfield Park - Gates Open at 11:30 AM

Game #2

2:30 PM

L

M

6

Dover Eagles

12

24

Greenwood Buffaloes

3

2826 Mayfield Drive, Dover, PA 17315

Game #3

4:00 PM

L

PW

5

Palmyra Cougars

6

27

Greenwood Buffaloes

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Game #1

5:00 PM

F

P

5

Northern Polar Bears

13

12

Mechanicsburg Wildcats

4

Red Land Midget Football Field - Gates Open at 2:30 PM

Game #2

6:30 PM

N

P

5

Red Land Patriots

6 - OT

0 - OT

Harrisburg Cougars

4

520 Locust Road, New Cumberland, PA 17070

Game #3

8:00 PM

N

M

5

Red Land Patriots

6

8

Cumberland Valley Eagles

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Game #1

4:00 PM

L

PW

6

Susquenita Blackhawks

0

47

Northern Lebanon Vikings

3

Northern Lebanon High School Football Field - Gates Open at 2:30 PM

Game #2

5:30 PM

L

M

7

Good Shepherd Rams

0

39

Susquenita Blackhawks

2

345 School Drive, Fredericksburg, PA 17026

Game #3

7:00 PM

L

P

6

Northern Lebanon Vikings

0

19

Dover Eagles

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Game #1

4:30 PM

N

PW

6

Susquehanna Indians

0

27

New Cumberland Saints

3

Bishop McDevitt High School Football Field - Gates Open at 2:30 PM

Game #2

6:00 PM

N

P

6

Central Dauphin Rams

8

33

Central Penn Crusaders

3

1 Crusader Way, Harrisburg, PA 17111-3707

Game #3

7:30 PM

N

M

8

Waynesboro Stallions

0

60

Central Penn Crusaders

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFA Football League

Game

Game Time

C

Squad

Seed

Playoff Teams

Score

Score

Playoff Teams

Seed

First Round

 

 

 

 

 

First Round

 

 

First Round

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Away Team

 

 

Home Team

 

10/27 Back-Up Sites: Central Penn, Dover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

F

PW

8

Seven Sorrows Eagles

0

19

Northern Polar Bears

1

West Perry High School Football Field - Gates Open at 10:30 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

F

M

7

Seven Sorrows Eagles

20

11

West Perry Mustangs

2

2608 Shermans Valley Road, Elliottsburg, PA 17024

Game #3

3:00 PM

F

P

6

West Perry Mustangs

12

21

Swatara Tigers

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

N

PW

7

Waynesboro Stallions

0

33

Harrisburg Cougars

2

Harrisburg High School Football Field - Gates Open at 10:30 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

N

P

7

New Cumberland Saints

13

20

Susquehanna Indians

2

2451 Market Street, Harrisburg, PA 17103

Game #3

3:00 PM

N

M

6

Susquehanna Indians

0

20

Harrisburg Cougars

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

F

PW

6

Swatara Tigers

7

24

Hummelstown Bulldogs

3

Lower Dauphin Middle School Sports Complex - Gates Open at 11:00 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

F

PW

7

East Pennsboro Panthers

6

36

Mechanicsburg Wildcats

2

251 Quarry Road, Hummelstown, PA 17036

Game #3

3:00 PM

F

M

8

East Pennsboro Panthers

0

20

Mechanicsburg Wildcats

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

N

PW

5

Cumberland Valley Eagles

6 - OT

12 - OT

Carlisle Herd

4

Koons Park Football Field - Gates Open at 10:30 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

N

P

8

Carlisle Herd

0

30

Cumberland Valley Eagles

1

630 Larue Street, Linglestown, PA 17112

Game #3

3:00 PM

N

M

7

Central Dauphin Rams

18

28

Carlisle Herd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

12:00 PM

N

PW

8

Red Land Patriots

7

47

Central Penn Crusaders

1

Cedar Cliff High School Football Field - Gates Open at 11:00 AM

Game #2

1:30 PM

F

P

7

Hummelstown Bulldogs

6

35

Cedar Cliff Colts

2

1301 Carlisle Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011

Game #3

3:00 PM

F

M

6

Hummelstown Bulldogs

0

25

Cedar Cliff Colts

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

1:00 PM

L

P

8

Boiling Springs Bubblers

6

47

Gettysburg Warriors

1

Boiling Springs High School Football Field - Gates Open at 11:30 AM

Game #2

2:30 PM

L

P

5

Palmyra Cougars

19

6

Susquenita Blackhawks

4

4 Forge Road, Boiling Springs, PA 17007

Game #3

4:00 PM

L

M

8

Northern Lebanon Vikings

0

46

Boiling Springs Bubblers

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Game #1

1:00 PM

L

PW

7

Big Spring Bulldogs

0

14

Good Shepherd Rams

2

Chambersburg High School Football Field - Gates Open at 11:30 AM

Game #2

2:30 PM

L

P

7

Big Spring Bulldogs

7

37

Good Shepherd Rams

2

511 South 6th Street, Chambersburg, PA 17201

Game #3

4:00 PM

L

M

5

Scotland Broncos

0

33

Gettysburg Warriors

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2020 CFA Youth Football League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In